Sri Lanka Motor Cross | Road Races | Auto Racing and More ++ - Kaputa Motor Racing

 

CAVALRY SUPERCROSS RESULTS - 2010


 

Event No. 1 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 125 cc (2T & 4T) 4 Laps
HNB ASSURANCE TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
78 Lahiru Jeewantha Kawasaki KDX 125 1
49 Ranjith Samaraweera Kawasaki KDX 125 2
9 Dammika Suresh Kawasaki KDX 125 3
         
Event No. 2 Group J - Racing Motorcycles upto 85 cc - Under 13 years 3 Laps
CEYLINCO INSURANCE PLC TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
22 Evon Biyagee Gurusinghe Honda CR 85 1
99 Jacques Gunawardena Honda CR 85 2
84 Kasun Tharaka Wickramarachchi Honda CR 85 3
         
Event No 3            Group SL-N - Nissan March upto 1000 cc    
S & H TRADING TROPHY     5 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
12 Harsha Panduwawala Nissan March  1000 1
32 Lanil Galaboda Nissan March  1000 2
7 S A Lakshika Nissan March  1000 3
         
Event No  4 SLN - Cars over 12.00 Kg/Hp     4 Laps
MASTER DIVERS MARINE AND SERVICE TROPHY    
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG /HP Position
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 12.5 1
38 Prasanna De Alwis Ford Laser 12.5 2
72 Romesh D. Gunawardena Ford Laser 12.5 3
         
Event No 5        SL A  - Cars upto 1050 cc (Will be run concurently with Event No. 17 ) 5 Laps
RIY INTERNATIONAL TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
22 Mahen Madugalle Austin Mini 1040 1
         
Event No. 6             Group SL-H  Cars upto 1600 cc     6 Laps
FUJIMI INTERNATIONAL TROPHY Championship Event   Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda V-Tec 1600 1
74 Ashan Silva Honda V-Tec 1600 2
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda SIR II 1600 3
6 Kaushal Samarasinghe Honda V-Tec 1600 4
77 Purna Perera Honda V-Tec 1600 5
         
Event No  7        Group T & J - Trucks & Jeep Diesel Upto 5500 C.C.   5 Laps
CHAIRMAN MR HEMANTHA WELIVITA, H & S COMMUNICATION UK TROPHY  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
33 Lanil Galaboda Misubishi Pajero 2800 1
60 Majula Wijesinghe Misubishi Pajero 2800 2
86 Lt. Col.Duminda Jayasinghe Toyota Land Cruiser 2900 3
         
Event No. 8 Group J - Motor Cycles PW & QR upto 50 cc (under 10 years) 3 Laps
TANTRY TRAILERS (PVT) LTD TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
65 Induwara Akalanka Senadeera Yamaha PW 50 1
40 H K D S A Gunasekara Yamaha PW 50 2
88 Shaveen Abhishek Wanaguru Yamaha PW 50 3
         
Event No  9 Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
AMW, SUZUKI MARUTI DIVISION TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
98 Yohan Rajith Silva Honda CR 125 1
34 Rumisha Buultjens Honda CR 125 2
14 Mithun Jayasanka Honda CR 125 3
         
Event No  10 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 250 cc (2T & 4T) 5 Laps
ASIAN INDUSTRIES TRADE WAYS LTD TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
68 Sampath kumara Yamaha WR 250 1
24 Haren Yatawaka Yamaha WRF 250 2
29 Dinesh Anuruddha Yamaha WRF 250 3
         
Event No 11       Group SL-N - Cars 10-12 Kg/Hp     5 Laps
HARISCHANDRA MILLS PLC TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG / HP Position
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 12.5 1
48 Shantha Suraweera Subaru Legacy 10.27 2
38 Prasanna De Alwis Ford Laser 12.5 3
         
Event No 12        Group SL-GT Cars upto 3500 cc     6 Laps
JOB ENVOY TROPHY Championship Event    Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG/HP Position
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 1
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi EVO VII 2000 2
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi EVO X 2000 3
41 Kapila Jayasundara Mitsubishi EVO V 2000 4
15 Udesh Wedisinghe Mitsubishi EVO II 2000 5
27 Sanjeewa De Mel Subaru Imprezza WRX 2000 6
         
Event No  13 SLN - Cars Mini  - 7 - 1000 C.C.     4 Laps
DIESEL AND HYDRAULIC ENGINEERS TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
76 Lasantha Goonasekera Austin Mini 1000 1
67 Upendra Weerawarnakula Austin Mini 1000 2
69 W M K Wickramasinhe Austin Mini 1000 3
         
Event No. 14             Group MX Racing Motorcycles upto 85 CC (Under 16 years) ( Race 1 )
MASS TELECOM (PVT) LTD TROPHY Championship Event   4 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
7 Shanuka J Sandaruwan Honda CR 85 1
12 Shehan C Adikari Honda CR 85 2
38 Imal S U Manchanayake Suzuki RM 85 3
92 Hashan Chamika Hettiarachchi Kawasaki 85 4
73 Buddhika Kasun Silwa Suzuki RM 80 5
99 Jacques Gunawardena Honda CR 85 6
96 Inantha Tharaka Honda CR 85 7
22 Evon Biyagee Gurusinghe Honda CR 85 8
         
Event No. 15         Group MX - Racing Motorcross Bikes upto 125cc (2T) & upto 250cc (4T)  
LANKA ICE TROPHY Championship Event  Race 1 6 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
32 Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 1
35 Veer Patel ( India ) Honda CRF 250 2
81 K. P. Aravind ( India ) TVS RTR 250 3
82 Santosh C.S. (India) TVS RTR 250 4
45 Ishan Dassanayake Yamaha YZ 125 5
37 D Yuhan Rajith Silva Honda CRF 250 6
47 Rumisha Buultjens Honda CRF 250 7
31 Rehan Buultjens Honda CRF 250 8
         
Event No.16            SLN- Ford Laser/Mazda upto 1500 cc   5 Laps
MASTER DIVERS MARINE AND SERVICE TROPHY    
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
45 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1500 1
61 Chaminda Weerasuriya Ford Laser 1500 2
23 Lalin Kirinde Ford Laser 1500 3
         
Event No 17        SL A  - Cars upto 1400 cc     5 Laps
TELEMASS GROUP OF COMPANIES TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
50 Shantha Suraweera Suzuki Swift 1350 1
22 Mahen Madugalle Austin Mini 1040 2
         
Event No 18    Group SM - Super Motard upto 450 CC (2T & 4T)   5 Laps
WSR FERNANDO AND CO (PVT) LTD TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
86 Malauge Udika Srimal Yamaha WRF 400 1
19 Suraj Perera Yamaha WRF 400 2
52 Ramal Pathirathne Yamaha WRF 426 3
         
Event No. 19            Group M - Street Trail  - OPEN      
CAUSEWAY PAINTS LANKA (PVT) LTD TROPHY     5 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
78 Lahiru Jeewantha Kawasaki KDX 125 1
51 Ranjith Samaraweera Honda CRM 250 2
29 Dinesh Anuruddha Yamaha WRF 250 3
         
Event No. 20              Group MX Racing Motorcycles upto 85 CC (Under 16 years) ( Race 2 )
CAVALRY TROPHY Championship Event   4 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
7 Shanuka J Sandaruwan Honda CR 85 1
92 Hashan Chamika Hettiarachchi Kawasaki 85 2
12 Shehan C Adikari Honda CR 85 3
38 Imal S U Manchanayake Suzuki RM 85 4
99 Jacques Gunawardena Honda CR 85 5
96 Inantha Tharaka Honda CR 85 6
73 Buddhika Kasun Silwa Suzuki RM 80 7
39 H E D  Binula Kithalagama Yamaha YZ 85 8
         
Event No. 21              Group SL-H  Cars upto 1600 cc    (Championship Event)   6 Laps
CHAIRMAN MR HEMANTHA WELIVITA, H S COMMUNICATION UK TROPHY     Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda V-Tec 1600 1
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda SIR II 1600 2
74 Ashan Silva Honda V-Tec 1600 3
6 Kaushal Samarasinghe Honda V-Tec 1600 4
77 Purna Perera Honda V-Tec 1600 5
         
Event No 22         Group SM - Super Motard - OPEN   5 Laps
BHARTHI AIRTEL LANKA (PVT) LTD TROPHY      
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG/Hp Position
21 Udesh Wedisinghe Yamaha YZAF 250 1
52 Ramal Pathirathne Yamaha WRF 426 2
25 Dinesh Anuruddha Yamaha YZF 250 3
         
Event No. 23           Group MX - Racing Motorcross Bikes upto 125cc (2T) & upto 250cc (4T)  
AKZO NOBEL (PVT) LTD TROPHY Championship Event  Race 2 6 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
32 Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 1
82 Santosh C.S. (India) TVS RTR 250 2
37 D Yuhan Rajith Silva Honda CRF 250 3
81 K. P. Aravind ( India ) TVS RTR 250 4
45 Ishan Dassanayake Yamaha YZ 125 5
47 Rumisha Buultjens Honda CRF 250 6
15 Ananda Wedisinghe Yamaha YZF 249 7
31 Rehan Buultjens Honda CRF 250 8
         
Event No 24        Group SL-GT Cars upto 3500 cc     6 Laps
BANK OF CEYLON TROPHY Championship Event    Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG/HP Position
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 1
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi EVO X 2000 2
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi EVO VII 2000 3
27 Sanjeewa De Mel Subaru Imprezza WRX 2000 4
         
     

BACK

2006-2007