Sri Lanka Motor Cross | Road Races | Auto Racing and More ++ - Kaputa Motor Racing

 

FOX HILL SUPER CROSS 2005....

 

HERO OF THE EVENT

 
Event No.1 Group MX - PW or QR 55 CC Under 10 years
On Car Track
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
2 Shanaka Jayana Sandaruwan Yamaha PW 50 1
72 Supun Lakshitha Yamaha PW 50 2
9 Thilina Perera Yamaha PW 50 3
         
Event No 2 Forces Car Event upto 1500
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
62 Mahinda Ratnayake Mazda 323 1300 1
71 Rohitha Wijepala Mazda 323 1500 2
         
Event No.3 Group MX - Upto 85 CC - Under 13 years
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
90 Shazini Irshan Honda CR 80 1
4 Shehan Rumisha Buultjens Yamaha YZ 80 2
61 Aqueel Rizni Honda CRM 80 3
         
Event No 4 Group SL N - Mini Saloon Upto 1000 CC.
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
22 Samantha Gunawardana Austin Mini 1000cc 1
10 K Parameshwaran Mini Minor 1000cc 2
48 Bandula Seneviratne Morris Mini 998 cc 3
         
Event No 5 Group SL-N Cars - Ford Laser / Mazda upto 1500 CC (Race 1)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
45 Upulwan Serasignhe Mazda 323 1500 1
25 Nishan Wasalathanthri Ford Lazer 1500 2
12 Chaminda Weerasuriya Ford Lazer 1500 3
         
Event No.6 Group MX Motor Cycles upto 85 CC (under 16 years)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
38 Yohan Rajith Silva Yamaha YZ 85 1
22 Sasindu Peiris Yamaha YZ 85 2
19 Ishan Dasanayake Yamaha YZ 82 3
         
Event No 7 Group SL-N Cars - Ford Laser / Mazda upto 1300 CC
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1300 1
44 Yoga Perera Mazda 323 1300 2
56 Ashan De Silva Ford Laser 1300 3
         
Event No 8 SL-A Cars Upto 1050 CC
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Place
43 H A Upul Perera Mitsubishi Dangan 935 1
36 Hafiz Cader Austin Mini 1050 2
72 Miss S A Lakshika Nissan March 998 3
         
Event No. 9 Group FIA-N Cars upto 1600 CC
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Place
33 Dinesh Jayawardena Honda 1600 1
37 Dinesh Senanayake Honda Civic 1600 2
50 S Mannapperuma Honda Civic 1600 3
         
Event No 10 Group MX Motor Cycles upto 85 CC
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
26 Kevin Buultjens Yamha YZ 82 1
50 Harshana Kade Arachchi Kawasaki KX 85 2
1 Pasindu Peiris Kawasaki KX 85 3
         
Event No 11 SL-A Cars upto 3500 CC (Race 1)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Evo 6 2000 1
69 Nalin De Perera Mitsubishi Evo 6 2000 2
57 Reyaz Farouk Mitsubishi Evo 7 2000 3
         
Event No.12 Group MX Motor Cycles upto 85 CC (under 16 years)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
19 Ishan Dasanayake Yamaha YZ 82 1
22 Sasindu Peiris Yamaha YZ 85 2
36 Kasun Chathranga Abeyratne Yamaha YZ 85 3
         
Event No 13 Group SL-N Cars - Ford Laser / Mazda upto 1500 CC (Race 2)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
25 Nishan Wasalathanthri Ford Lazer 1500 1
45 Upulwan Serasignhe Mazda 323 1500 2
38 Prasanna De Alwis Ford Lazer 1500 3
         
Event No 14 Group MX Motor cycles upto 125 CC ( 2T) & Upto 250 CC (4T)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
31 Rehan Buultjens Honda CR 125 1
15 Ananda Wedisinghe Kawasaki KK 250F 2
32 Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CR 125 3
         
Event No 15 Group T & J - Diesel upto 3000 CC (Non Turbo)
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
89 Upul Perera Toyota Hilux 3000 1
75 Annnesley Perera Mitsubishi Jeep 2500 2
88 Lanil Galaboda Mitsubishi Pajero 2800 3
         
Event No 16 Group SL-N Cars - 10 to 12 kg/hp
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
96 Shantha Suraweera Subaru Legacy 10.3 1
67 Lasantha Pradeep Rajapaksa Mazda 12.4 2
         
Event No 17 Group P Standard Sreet Trail upto 125 CC ( 2T) & Upto 250 CC (4T)
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
10 Udesh Wedisinghe Yamaha WR 250F 1
46 Pasindu Peiris Kawasaki KDX 125 2
66 Rohana Jayarathna Kawasaki KDX 125 3
         
Event No 18 Group SL-A Cars - 1050 cc to 1400 cc
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
26 Rameez Mahamoor Suzuki Cultus 1300 1
79 Rohan Dhammapala Honda City 1300 2
34 Yoga Perera Mini Rover 1380 3
         
Event No 19 Group MX Motor cycles upto 125 CC ( 2T) & Upto 250 CC (4T)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
32 Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CR 125 1
31 Rehan Buultjens Honda CR 125 2
15 Ananda Wedisinghe Kawasaki KK 250F 3
         
Event No 20 Group SL-N Cars - 8 to 10 Kg/Hp
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle Kg/Hp Place
11 S N J N Dias Honda CRX 8.66 1
30 Sajad Zuhair Honda Civic 10.1 2
96 Shantha Suraweera Subaru Legacy 10.3 3
         
Event No 21 Group P Standard Sreet Trail upto 250 CC ( 2T) & Upto 450 CC (4T)
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
17 Nalin Perera Yamahh WR 400 1
20 Sampath Kumara Yamaha WR 250 2
80 Ranjit Samaraweera Honda CRM 250 3
         
Event No 22 Group FIA-N Cars - upto 3500 cc
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
32 Shantha Suraweera Subaru Impreza 2000 1
53 Mahinda Premaratne Mitsubishi Evo 2000 2
         
Event No 23 Group SL-S Cars Specials - upto 1600 c.c.
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Place
27 M Mannapperuma Honda Civic 1600 1
31 Ishraq Wahab Honda Civic 1500 2
35 Javidh Wahab Honda Civic 1600 3
         
Event No 24 Group P & MX Upto 450 CC ( 4 Stroke ) - SOUND OF THUNDER
 
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
15 Ananda Wedisinghe Kawasaki KX 250F 1
17 Nalin Perera Yamaha WR 400 2
10 Udesh Wedisinghe Yamaha WR 250F 3
         
Event No 25 Group T & J - Open Event
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Place
84 Mahinda Premaratne Mitsubishi EVO 3500 1
55 Dinesh Senanayake Toyota RAV 4 2000 2
91 Gamini Nelson Mitsubishi EVO 3500 3
         
Event No 26 Group MX Motor cycles upto 250 CC ( 2T) & Upto 450 CC (4T)
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
32 Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CR 125 1
31 Rehan Buultjens Honda CR 125 2
34 Tuan Ossen Yamaha YZ 125 3
         
Event No 27 Group SL-A Cars upto 3500 CC (Race 2)
Championship Event
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Place
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Evo 6 2000 1
69 Nalin De Perera Mitsubishi Evo 6 2000 2
57 Reyaz Farouk Mitsubishi Evo 7 2000 3

 


 



 

 

 

 

 
 

 

     

BACK

2006-2007