Sri Lanka Motor Cross | Road Races | Auto Racing and More ++ - Kaputa Motor Racing

 

FOX HILL SUPER CROSS 2011

 

HERO OF THE EVENT

 
EVENT : NO 01

SLN CARS - FORD LASER / MAZDA 1300 CC - 5 LAPS

1 UPULWAN SERASINGHE
2 LALIN KIRINDE
3 UC PERERA
   
EVENT : NO 02

GROUP SL - S CARS SPECIALS UP TO 1500 CC - 5 LAPS

1 DAMITH ABERATHNE
2 BUDDHIKA DE SILVA
3 SHANTHA SURAWEERA
   
EVENT : NO 03

GROUP J - RACING MOTORCYCLES UP TO 85 CC - UNDER 13 YEARS - 3 LAPS

1 JACQUES GUNAWARDENA
2 JADEN GUNAWARDENA
3 BINULA KITHALAGAMA
   
EVENT : NO 04

GROUP M - STD / MOD STREET TRIAL UP TO 125 CC (2T & 4T) - 5 LAPS

1 LAHIRU GEEWANTHA
2 NIHAL WIJERATHNE
3 LUCKEY DHARMABANDU
   
EVENT : NO 05 GROUP SL - A - MINI 7 1000 CC - 5 LAPS
1 DONALD BUULTJENCE
2 WMK WICKRAMASINGHE
3 R PARAMESWARAN
   
EVENT : NO 06 SL - GT CARS UP TO 3500 CC - 8 LAPS
1 PASINDU PEIRIS
2 VR NAREN KUMAR (INDIA)
3 DINESH DEHERAGODA
4 RIZVI FAROUK
5 ARVINDA PREMADASA
   
EVENT : NO 07 GROUP MX - MOTORCROSS BIKES UP TO 85 CC (UNDER 16 YEARS) - 5 LAPS
1 SHEHAN C ADIKARI
2 MH HASHAN CHAMIKA
3 EVON BIYAGEE GURUSINGHE
   
EVENT : NO 08 GROUP SL - A CARS UP TO 1050 CC  - 5 LAPS
1 MAHEN MAUGALLE
2 HAFIZ CADER
3 DONALD BUULTJENCE
   
EVENT : NO 09 GROUP SL - H CARS UP TO 1600 CC - 8 LAPS
1 PASIDU PEIRIS
2 DILAN SENAVIRATHNE
3 ASHAN SILVA
4 RIZVI FAROUK
5 JANAKA DIAS
   
EVENT : NO 10 GROUP J - MOTOR CYCLES  PW & QR UP TO 50 CC (UNDER 10 YEARS) - 3 LAPS
1 SHAVINDU SHENAL
2 SHAVEEN ABHISHEK WANAGURU
3 DMD KALHARA
   
EVENT : NO 11 GROUP MX - MOTORCROSS BIKES UP TO 85 CC (UNDER 16 YEARS) - 5 LAPS
1 SHEHAN C ADIKARI
2 MH HASHAN CHAMIKA
3 EVON BIYAGEE GURUSINGHE
   
EVENT : NO 12 GROUP M - STD / MOD STREET RIAL UP TO 250 CC (2T & 4T) - 6 LAPS
1 DINESH ANURUDDHA
2 SHIVA MARAPPAN
3 LAHIRU GEEWANTHA
   
EVENT : NO 13 GROUP MX - MOTORCROSS BIKES UP TO 125 CC (2T & 4T) - 4 LAPS
1 SHEHAN C ADIKARI
2 LAHIRU GEEWANTHA
3 IMAL S U MANCHANAYAKE
   
EVENT : NO 14 GROUP SM - SUPER MOTARD UP TO 250 CC (2T & 4T) - 5 LAPS
1 SARATH KUMARASINGHE
2 MALAVIGE UDIKA SRIMAL
3 SUJITH KARUNASEKARA
   
EVENT : NO 15 GROUP T & J  - TRUCKS AND GEEPS DIESEL TUBO UP TO 5500 CC  - 5 LAPS
1 DUMINDA JAYASINGHE
2 SHANTHA SURAWEERA
3 NISHAN WASALATHANTHRI
   
EVENT : NO 16 GROUP SL  - N - FORD LASER / MAZDA 1500 CC  - 6 LAPS
1 UPULWAN SERASINGHE 
2 CHAMINDA WEERASURIYA
3 KAUSHAL SAMARASINHE
   
EVENT : NO 17 GROUP MX - MOTORCROSS BIKES UP TO 125 CC (2T) & UP TO 250 CC (4T) - 10 LAPS
1 TOMOYA SUZUK (JAPAN)
2 SANTOSH C. S (INDIA)
3 KP ARAVIND (INDIA)
4 GAYAN SANDARUWAN
5 YOHAN RAJITH SILVA
   
EVENT : NO 18 GROUP SL - H CARS UP TO 1600 CC  -  8 LAPS
1 ASHAN SILVA
2 RIZVI FAROUK
3 JANAKA DIAS
4 WIKRAM MATHIAS (INDIA)
5 KAUSHAL SAMARASINGHE
   
EVENT : NO 19 GROUP SM - SUPER MOTARD UP TO 450 CC (2T & 4T)  -  6 LAPS
1 RAMAL PATHIRATHNE
2 SURAJ PERERA
3 MALAVIGE UDIKA SRIMAL
   
EVENT : NO 20 GROUP SL - N - NISSAN MARCH UP TO 1000 CC  -  4 LAPS
1 ROHITHA RAJAPAKSHA
2 USHAN DE SILVA
3 RAVI BHAGYA
   
EVENT : NO 21 GROUP T & J - OPEN -  4 LAPS
1 LT COL DUMINDA JAYAINGHE
2 DINESH SENANAYAKE
3 CASSIM WAHAB
   
EVENT : NO 22 SL - GT - CARS UP TO 3500 CC -  8 LAPS
1 PASINDU PEIRIS
2 VR NAREN KUMAR (INDIA)
3 DINESH DEHERAGODA
4 ARAVINDA PREMADASA
5 RIZVI FAROUK
   
EVENT : NO 23 GROUP MX - MOTORCROSS BIKES UP TO 125 CC (2T) & UP TO 250 CC (4T) - 10 LAPS
1 TOMOYA SUZUK (JAPAN)
2 SANTOSH C. S (INDIA)
3 KP ARAVIND (INDIA)
4 GAYAN SANDARUWAN
5 RUMISHA BUULTJENCE


 



 

 

 

 

 
 

 

     

BACK

2006-2007