Sri Lanka Motor Cross | Road Races | Auto Racing and More ++ - Kaputa Motor Racing

 

KATUKURUNDA 2010

EVENT PHOTOS


 

Event No: 1 Group - R - Racing Motorcycles upto 125 CC    4 Laps
B O C  TROPHY        
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
7 Prabath Peiris Yamaha TZ 125 1
12 Udesh Wedisinghe Honda RS 125 2
91 Udesh Chathuranga Honda RS 125 3
         
Event No: 2 Group SL- N - Cars Over 12.00 Kg / Hp     4 Laps
B O C  TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle Kg / Hp Position
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 13.1 1
79 Dammika Peiris Ford Laser 13.1 2
58 Prasanna de Alwis Ford Laser 13.1 3
         
Event No: 3 Group - O - STD Motorcycles upto 125 CC (2 Stroke)    3 Laps
SHELL AVIATION TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
71 Thuwan Princy Cagiva Mito 125 1
18 Shazran Ismath Noon Yamaha TZR 125 2
42 Kaushal Perera Yamaha TZR 125 3
         
Event No: 4 Group - SM - Super Mortard Motorcycles upto 250 CC (2 T & 4 T ) 4 Laps
KUWAIT AIRWAYS TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
21 Hasitha M Pandigama Yamaha WR 250 1
87 Udika Srimal Yamaha YZF 250 2
14 Neranjan Jayaweera Honda CRF 250 3
         
Event No: 5 Group - O - STD Motorcycles upto 125 CC (4 Stroke) Single Cylinder Only 3 Laps
LAKE HOUSE TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
22 S D Weerasinghe Honda JX 125 1
33 Jaden Gunawardena TVS 125 2
32 Chaminda Subasinghe Gamage Honda C 125 3
         
Event No: 6 Group - A - Cars upto 1050 CC      5 Laps
DIMO TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
22 Mahen Madugalle Austin Mini 1040 1
70 Surinda Gunawardena Daihatsu Charade 1000 2
42 Anil Jayakoddy Daihatsu GTTI 1050 3
         
Event No: 7 Group SL - H - Cars upto 1600 CC      6 Laps
EXIDE TROPHY Championship Event Race 1
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda EG6 1600 1
74 Ashan Silva Honda EK4 1600 2
55 Abeeth Dangalle Honda Civic 1600 3
9 Dilan Seneviratne Honda SIR 1600 4
24 Sajaad Zuhair Honda SIR  1600 5
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda SIR II 1600 6
33 Dinesh Jayawardena Honda Civic 1600 7
14 Nalin Gunasekera Honda Civic 1600 8
         
Event No: 8 Group SL - N Cars - Mini - 7       5 Laps
MOBITEL TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
76 Lasantha Goonesekera Austin Mini 1000 1
39 Shean Rodrigues Austin Mini 998 2
31 R Thanush Austin Mini 1000 3
         
Event No: 9 Group - O - STD  Motorcycles upto 160 CC (4 Stroke Single Cylinder Only)  4 Laps
MOBITEL TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
6 D L Amal Eranga Weerasekera Honda CBR 150 1
15 S D Weerasinghe Honda GL 145 2
33 Jaden Gunawardena TVS 125 3
         
Event No: 10 Group - SM  -  Super Mortard Motorcycles upto 450 CC (2 T & 4 T ) 5 Laps
SINGER TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
52 Ramal Pathirathne Yamaha WRF 426 1
19 Suraj Perera Yamaha WRF 400 2
86 Udika Srimal Yamaha WRF 400 3
         
Event No: 11 Group SL - N Cars - Nissan March 1000 CC    5 Laps
B O C TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
53 S A Harsha Nissan March 1000 1
21 Ms S A Lakshika Nissan March 1000 2
40 Harsha Panduwawala Nissan March 1000 3
         
Event No: 12 Group - O - STD Motorcycles upto  250cc (4 Stroke)   5 Laps
A B C RADIO        
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
37 Maduranga Caldera Honda CBR 250 1
27 Ned Daniel Honda CBR 250 2
57 G A Lathika Shamal Honda CBR 250 3
         
Event No: 13 Group SL- N - Cars 10.00 to 12.00 Kg / Hp   5 Laps
CEAT TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle Kg / Hp Position
48 Shantha Suraweera Subaru Legacy 10.2 1
17 Dammika Peiris Honda Civic 10.5 2
46 Pasindu Peiris Honda EG 3 10.5 3
         
Event No: 14 Group SL - GT Cars - Upto 3500 CC      8 Laps
RUPAVAHINI TROPHY Championship Event   Race 1
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
12 Darin Weerasinghe Subaru Impreza 2000 1
89 Missaka Naween Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 2
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi EVO X 2000 3
20 Reyaz Farook Mitsubishi EVO Vll 2000 4
1 Shirendra Lawrence Subara Impreza 2000 5
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi EVO Vll 2000 6
         
Event No: 15 Group SL - N Cars - Ford Laser / Mazda 1500 CC    5 Laps
CEAT TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
61 Chaminda Weerasuriya Ford Laser 1500 1
66 Sujeewa Karavita Ford Laser 1500 2
45 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1500 3
         
Event No: 16 Group - P - STD/MOD  Motorcycles upto 600 CC (4 T ) & Upto 250 CC (2 T) 5 Laps
B O C TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
69 Shrian Samuel Yamaha YZF R6 600 1
77 Prasanna R Subasinghe Yamaha  YZF R6 599 2
10 Maduranga Caldera Honda CBR 600 3
         
Event No: 17 Group SL- N - Cars 8.00 to 10.00 Kg / Hp     5 Laps
SANNA VANDERHOVEN MEMORIAL TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle Kg / Hp Position
11 Buddhika de Silva Honda Civic 8.76 1
50 S Mannapperuma Suzuki Ignis 8.8 2
91 Jagath Munasinghe Mazda Astina 8.5 3
         
Event No: 18 Group - A - Cars upto 1400 CC      5 Laps
DAYENDRA SAMARASINGHE MEMORIAL TROPHY      
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
34 Yoga Perera Mini Cosmic 1400 1
87 Dr Damith Abeyrarathne Honda Civic 1342 2
95 Zakie Ismail Honda Civic 1350 3
         
Event No: 19 Group - P - STD/MOD Motorcycles  Over 750 cc upto 1000 cc   5 Laps
EXIDE TROPHY        
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
13 Shrian Samuel Suzuki GSXR 1000 1
1 Maduranga Caldera Yamaha YZF 1000 2
74 Ned Daniels Suzuki TL 1000 3
         
Event No: 20 Group SL - H - Cars upto 1600 CC      6 Laps
MOBITEL TROPHY  Championship Event Race 2
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda EG6 1600 1
55 Abeeth Dangalle Honda Civic 1600 2
24 Sajaad Zuhair Honda SIR  1600 3
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda SIR II 1600 4
81 Buddhika de Silva Honda Civic 1600 5
28 Michael Wijesuriya Honda Civic 1600 6
37 Kaushal Samarasinghe Honda Civic 1600 7
64 Emdad Hussain Honda CRX 1600 8
         
Event No: 21 Group - P - STD/MOD  Motorcycles OPEN     8 Laps
MOBITEL        
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
1 Maduranga Caldera Yamaha YZF 1000 1
77 Prasanna R Subasinghe Yamaha  YZF R6 599 2
99 Shaminda D Perera Yamaha YZF 998 3
         
Event No: 22 Group SL - GT Cars - Upto 3500 CC      8 Laps
B O C TROPHY   Championship Event Race 2
Com. No. Competitor's Name Make of Vehicle C.C. Position
12 Darin Weerasinghe Subaru Impreza 2000 1
89 Missaka Naween Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 2
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi EVO X 2000 3
47 Ashan Silva Mitsubishi EVO III 2000 4
20 Reyaz Farook Mitsubishi EVO Vll 2000 5
         


 

     

BACK

2006-2007