ICC UNDER 19 CRICKET WORLD CUP 2006 in SRI LANKA  - SCORECARDS - TEAM CARDS - NEWS - PHOTOS - HISTORY - STATIC'S

ICC UNDER 19 CRICKET WORLD CUP 2006 - TEAM SQUADS

 

 

Australia Squad Bangladesh Squad
Moises Henriques
Aaron Finch
Jackson Bird
Tom Cooper
Ben Cutting
Jon Holland
Simon Keen
Usman Khawaja
Jack McNamara
Adam Ritchard
William Sheridan
Tom Stray
Matthew Wade
David Warner

Geoffrey Tamblyn - Manager
Brian McFadyen - Coach
Maxwell Pfitzner - Physiotherapist
Matthew Mott - Assistant Coach
Dolar Mahmud
Ishraq Sonet
Kamrul Islam
Mehdi Hasan
Mehrab Hossain jnr
*+Mushfiqur Rahim
Nabil Samad
Raqibul Hasan
Rezaul Islam
Saqibul Hasan
Shamsur Rahman
Sirajullah Khadim
Suhrawadi Shuvo
Tamim Iqbal

Allister de Winter - Coach
Abedeen Nazmul - Asst Coach
Golam Mohammed - Manager
Samuel Byrne - Trainer-Physio
Mohammad Salauddin - Computer Analyst
 
England Squad India Squad
Moeen Ali
Varun Chopra
Rory Hamilton-Brown
Nicholas James
Richard Jones - withdrawn - 5/1/06
Andrew Miller
Steven Mullaney
John Simpson
Mark Stoneman
Huw Waters
Graeme White
Greg Wood
Robert Woodman
Ben Wright
Mark Nelson - added 5/1/06

Andy Pick - Coach
John Abrahams - Manager
Rosalind Shuttleworth - Physiotherapist
 
Ravikant Shukla
Piyush Chawla
Cheteshwar Pujara
Rohit Sharma
Mayank Tehlan
Debabrata Das
Ravindra Singh Jadeja
Pinal Shah
Abu Nechim Ahmed
Nadeem Shah Baz
Monish Parmar
Sourabh Bandekar
Gourav Dhiman
V Yomahesh


Manager - Dr G.Natarajan
Coach - Venkatesh Prasad
Physiotherapist - Dr Muthu Kumar
Ireland Squad Namibia Squad
Neil Gill
James Hall
Richard Keaveney
Gary Kidd
Fintan McAllister
Niall McDarby
Gareth McKee
Gavin McKenna
*Eoin Morgan
Andrew Poynter
David Rankin
Richard Stirling
Greg Thompson
Gary Wilson

Brian Walsh -Manager
Adrian Birrell -Coach
Brian O'Rourke - Coach
Iain Knox - Physiotherapist
 
*Stephanus Ackermann
Jason Bandlow
Dawid Botha
Morne Engelbrecht
Pieter Grove
Andrew Louw
Floris Marx
Hendrik Marx
Marc Olivier
Henno Prinsloo
Nicholas Scholtz
Ewaid Steenkamp
Keady Strauss
Louis van der Westhuizen

Coach - Andrew Waller
Manager - Jacques Fryer
Physio - Sumithra Edirisinghe
Nepal Squad New Zealand Squad
Kanishka Chaugai
Paras Khadka
Mahesh Chhetri
Sharad Vesawker
Yashwant Subedi
Gyanendra Malla
Prem Chaudhary
Basanta Regmi
Raj Shrestha
Ratan Rauniyar
Bantu Bataju
Sashi Kesari
Abhaya Rana
Amrit Bhattarai

Tarini Shah - Manager
Diwakar Ghale Gurung - Assistant Manager
Roy Dias - Coach
Shankar Rana - Assistant Coach
 
*Marc Ellison
Todd Astle
Dean Bartlett
Hamish Bennett
Andrew de Boorder
Jason Donnelly
+Nicolas Fitzgerald
+Shaun Fitzgibbon
Martin Guptill
Roneel Hira
Ronald Karaitiana
Colin Munro
Kieran Noema-Barnett
Timothy Southee

Dayle Hadlee - Manager
Dipak Patel - Coach
Shane Derry - Physiotherapist
Pakistan Squad Scotland Squad
Ali Asad
Ali Khan
Imad Wasim
Jamshed Ahmed
Mohammad Faheem
*+Sarfraz Ahmed
Usman Malik
Riaz Kail
Nasir Jamshed
Rameez Raja
Mohammad Ibrahim
Anwar Ali
Akhtar Ayub
Mohammad Laeeq

Aftab Baluch - Manager
Mansoor Rana - Coach
Thomas Grant - Trainer
Richard Berrington
David Bill
Tyler Buchan
Robert Cannon
*Kasiam Farid
Gordon Goudie
+Andrew Hislop
Moneeb Iqbal
Scott MacLennan
Calum MacLeod
Umair Mohammed
Rajeev Routray
Sean Weeraratna
Aamir Mehmond

Peter Drinnen - Coach
Andrew Lawson - Assistant Coach
Andrew Raselli - Physio
Tino Weeraratna - Manager
 
South Africa Squad Sri Lanka Squad
*Dean Elgar
Craig Alexander
Pieter Daneel
Richard das Neves
+Craig Kieswetter
Richard Levi
Grant Mokoena
Wayne Parnelle
Romano Ramoo
Mafinki Serame
Mthokozisi Shezi
Malusi Siboto
Jean Symes
Brett Thompson

Coach - Ray Jennings
Manager - Jay Naidoo
Technical Advisor - Anton Ferreira
Angelo Mathews
Sameera Soysa
Sachithra Serasinghe
Dimuth Karunaratne
Hans Fernando
Dilhan Cooray
Shalika Karunanayake
Sachith Pathirana
Tissara Perera
Chathupama Gunasinghe
Rajeeva Weerasinghe
Ashan Priyanjana
Prabudhdha Perera
Malinga Pushpakumara

Sumithra Warnakulasuriya (coach)
Hemal Mendis (asst coach)
Ashley de Silva (manager)
Ruwan Kalpage (fielding coach)
Champaka Ramanayake (fast bowling coach)
 
Uganda Squad USA Squad
Hamza Almuzahim
Davis Arinaitwe
Emmanuel Isaneez
Arthur Kyobe
Dennis Musali
Patrick Ochan
Jimmy Okello
Raymond Otim
Danniel Ruyange
Ronald Ssemanda
Emmanuel Nakaana
Charles Waiswa
Roger Mukasa
Mauneek Solanki
 
Dominic Audain
Sumon Bari
Romeno Deane
Anil Deopersaud
Akeem Dodson
Alexandrino Kirton
Dunae Nathaniel
Mrunal Patel
Nisarg Patel
*Hemant Punoo
Abhimanyu Rajp
Kumar Ramsabad
Mohammad Rehman
Ravi Timbawala

Basil Butcher - Trainer/Phisio
Larry Gomes - Coach
Ashok Patel - Manager
 
West Indies Squad Zimbabwe Squad
*Leon Johnson
Jason Mohammed
Richard Ramdeen
Gajanand Singh
+Andre Fletcher
Nelon Pascal
Kemar Roach
Javon Searles
Sharmarh Brooks
Andre McCarthy
+William Perkins
Sunil Narine
Kieron Pollard
Rishi Bachan

Jimmy Adams (Manager)
Roderick Estwick (Coach)
Phyllis Burnett (Physiotherapist)
 
Sean Williams
Gary Balance
Ronald Benade
Justice Chibhabha
Graeme Cremer
Ryan Higgins
Friday Kasteni
Tarisai Mahlunge
Prince Masvaure
Keagan Meth
Taurai Tapfumaneyi
Ian Nicolson
Donald Samunderu
Glen Querl

Walter Chawaguta - Coach
Dilip Chouhan - Team Manager
Amato Machikicho - Physiotherapist
   


 


PHOTO OF THE DAY

 

 
 

<< BACK
 

www.kaputa.com 2005 / 2006